Menu

Faculty and Staff

Administration

Laura Gottfried – Principal – Bio

Lisa Smith – Executive Director – Bio

Terry Cater-Cyker – Program Coordinator, Upper Elementary Team Leader- Bio

Anne Robbins – Director of Wellness and Student Services – Bio

Administrative Support

Rebecca Couillard – Office Coordinator – Bio

Whitney Wiggins – Database Manager & Business Support – Bio

Wendy Houseworth – Director of Marketing and Communications, Middle School Graphic Design Occupations  – Bio

Primary /Extended Day

Liz Allen – Primary/Extended Day, Team Leader – Bio

Becca Gaspari – Primary – Bio

Leah Erato – Primary – Bio

Meridith Jones – Primary – Bio

Donyan Shadions – Primary – Bio

Virginia Spiers – Primary – Bio

Lower Elementary

Scott Daigler – Lower Elementary, Testing Coordinator – Bio

Sophia Krasnoff – Lower Elementary – Bio

Deb Adams – Technology/Media Literacy Coordinator, Lower Elementary – Bio

Melani Fuchs – Lower Elementary, New Staff Development, Movement Integration Specialist – Bio

Dawn Locke Grover – Lower Elementary, Team Leader – Bio

Katri Sampson – Lower Elementary – Bio

Upper Elementary

Terry Cater-Cyker – Program Coordinator, Upper Elementary, Team Leader – Bio

Marianne Montague – Upper Elementary – Bio

Julie Schaeffer – Upper Elementary – Bio

Karen McCaffery – Upper Elementary – Bio

Marisa Rae – Upper Elementary – Bio

Middle School

Jim Hodges – Adolescent Guide, Team Leader – Bio

Kate Salmon – Adolescent Guide – Bio

Stephen Lenhart – Adolescent Guide – Bio


Specialty Teachers

World Languages

Allison Boex – Latin Upper Level and Middle School – Bio

Angela Cohen – Spanish-Extended Day, Junior Level, Upper Level 1 and 2 – Bio

Kathrin Athenbach – Spanish, Upper Level 3 and Middle School – Bio

Art

Laura Ballard – Junior Level, Upper Level and Middle School Art – Bio

Tiana Trost – Extended Day, Junior Level, Upper Level Art – Bio

Music

Ryan Zabel – Music/Band 9 – 14 year olds – Bio

Linda Chen – Extended Day, Junior Level & Upper Level Music – Bio

Physical Education

Gary Weiss – Physical Education, Middle School Occupations – Bio

Library/ Reading Intervention and Support

Patrice Jennings – Reading Specialist, Library, Adolescent Enterprise – Bio

Support Staff

Kelly Seaman – School Nurse – Bio

Betty Windstein – School Nurse – Bio

Afterschool

Cindy Rice – Afterschool & Break Camp Director; JL & Middle School Occupations Sewing Instructor – Bio

SaveSave

74604643